Candidate Updates

Circuit Court Judge – Division I
David Wolfe – received certified duplicate petition from Dickson Co. Election Commission

Circuit Court Judge – Division II
Larry J. Wallace – petition filed

Circuit Court Judge – Division III
Jack Arnold – received certified duplicate petition from Cheatham Co. Election Commission
Suzanne M. Lockert-Mash -petition filed
Steve Powers - received certified duplicate petition from Cheatham Co. Election Commission
Jerry V. Smith – received certified duplicate petition from Dickson Co. Election Commission

District Attorney General
Ray Crouch, Jr – received certified duplicate petition from Cheatham Co. Election Commission

Public Defender
William B. (Jake) Lockert III – received certified duplicate petition from Cheatham Co. Election Commission
Harold Scott Saul – received certified duplicate petition from Cheatham Co. Election Commission
Kelly Jackson Smith – received certified duplicate petition from Dickson Co. Election Commission

County Mayor
Jonathan W. Anglin –  petition filed
Rickie D. Joiner -         petition filed

County Commissioners
District # 1 -    James Marty Grasty- petition filed ,  Jimmie Mullins – petition filed,
James “Jimmy” P. Newman Jr.-petition filed;          Brian Bone Tiebor – petition filed

District # 2 – Phillip Castile – petition filed;     Adam Lamb-petition filed;     Randall Redmon – petition filed

District # 3 – Shane Keatts–petition filed;   Pamela S. McGhee – petition filed;   Eric L. Watkins– petition filed

District # 4 -  Terry Y. Fitzhugh – petition filed;    Vincent J. Gray – petition filed

District # 5 – Roger D. Allen – petition filed;    Don Cherry – petition filed

District # 6 – Marty Blane – petition filed,   Howard L. Hollis – petition filed,   Andy Luton – petition filed

District # 7 – Jerry W. Barnes – petition filed,   Jan D. Black – petition filed,   Mark A. Dortch – petition filed

Trustee
Laura Harrison Crain –  petition filed
Fritz Gray -                    petition filed
Jeffery M. Knott -            petition filed
Amanda Crutcher Lee – petition filed

General Sessions Judge
Andy Brigham – petition filed

Sheriff
Frankie Gray -     petition filed
Deryk O. Wyatt – petition filed

Circuit Court Clerk
Jason L. Wallace -     petition filed
Cindy Byrd Winfrey – petition filed

County Clerk
Jimmy G. Fitzhugh – petition filed

Register of Deeds
Derek W. Earhart- petition filed

Road Superintendent
Marlon Gillespie – petition filed
Andy R. Lemons – petition filed
Gary N. Page –     petition filed

School Board Member
District # 1 – Darrell Gillum – petition filed;
District # 4 – Gary W. Dacus III – petition filed;   Billy Gray – petition filed
District # 5 – Jason Acres – petition filed;   Lesa Fitzhugh - petition filed
District # 7 – Lana A. Sanders -petition filed

State House of Representative 75th House District:
Tim Wirgau – Republican Primary- received certified duplicate petition from Henry Co. Election Commission

Charles W. Cooper – Democratic Primary-received certified duplicate petition from Benton Co. Election Commission
Randy Patton – Democratic Primary – received certified duplicate petition from Benton Co. Election Commission

Republican State Executive Committeeman
R. Wayne Oldham – received certified duplicate petition from Montgomery Co. Election Commission

Republican State Executive Committeewoman
Patricia (Pat) Allen – received certified duplicate petition from Montgomery Co. Election Commission

 

Democratic State Executive Committeeman
Keith Jackson – received certified duplicate petition from Montgomery Co. Election Commission

Democratic State Executive Committeewoman
Linda Adams Barnes – received certified duplicate petition from Montgomery Co. Election Commission

 

November 4, 2014 Election
US Senate – Edmund L. Gauthier – Independent
TN House 75th District – James Hart – Independent